?

Log in

Open · Chamber


Bored Now

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Since i cant be bothered updating text in my journal i will put pictures as often as i can be bothered.

Marat SafinCollapse )

Current Music:
City of Delusion - Muse
* * *
YESTERDAY WAS PEARL JAM

it was so freaking mad. its definetly the stand out music experience in my life to date.

kings of leon were pretty goodly aswell but pearl jam still ate them whole.

it was so mad. they have like the greatest presence. i cant imagine how the other sydney show could have been all people sitting. hwo fucked would you have to be.

it was so freaking awesome. i want to go back there again.

during kings of leon eddie vedder came out and participated in a song lol. he broke a tamborine then threw it into the crowd.

then later (in pjs actual show lol) (towards the end) they got this little kid onto the stage, Nick. what a fucking lucky bastard. he was like playing WITH them with a tamb. what a lucky fucker man. eddie put him on his shoulders aswell. it was so mad.

they can play so freaking well.

it was obv better in the songs i knew more lol. but the songs i had only minimal exposure to (or none) were still pretty freaking mad aswell lol.

they were so good.




uh. it was great.

oh but then afetr the show we went to check if starbucks was open. it was so we got coffee and food, but then we go back to town hall only to miss the last train to central. then this cleaning lady with a bit too much of an attitude told us there are no more trains. ok. freak out lol.

sorta killed pj excitement but hey.

anyway had to wait for a nightride bus that would come at 20 to 2. it took freaking 1hr30min to get home. atleast my car wasnt stolen or dead. it went quite good lol.

but yeah that was the latest i have stayed in teh city and not actually having stayed in the city lol.

ended up getting home at like 330.

man pearl jam was so good. tbh i dont think i expected it to be that good.

now i gotta try to get the bootleg of teh site lol.



i dont want to get back to life.
life seems so boring now.

yeah buffy and pokemon are great ( i got buffy monster and poke s1 btw lol) but seriously i dont want to watch them cause then pearl jam is over.

i cleaned my room and assembled a fucking stupid shelf piece of shit at my mums today.

oh and i got a green pj shirt :) its mad also


yeah
so here ends my boring recount of the greatest music night of my no music experience life lol.
Current Mood:
thoughtful thoughtful
Current Music:
Yellow Ledbetter - Pearl jam
* * *
ok not long since last entry but i just went to friends pages and almost died lol. how far back does it put comm posts? it sorta freaked me out anyway.


i decided to expand on my points before lol.

the hsc is over. 13 years of education wrapped up in a package on no study and counter productiveness. out of all the exams in my school life i studied for the hsc least. which really makes no sense in any way that it is examined from.

if i dont get over 90 ( which i probably dont deserve for lack of study and all) i will be cut beyong belief. if i get in 80s i wont be devastated but i will still be very very angry. i shouldnt be, but for me i consider that a failure to everything i wanted to get out of the fucked up hsc. if i dont get over 80 i will have a heart attack from anger die, reawaken and die again. even if i get over 75so i can atleast get into a course i will be angry. i dont know what i will do.

if i get dux and get under 80 i couldnt live with myself. who the fuck does that? i forsee doom.

BUT THEN FUCK ANYTHING WOULD BE GOOD CAUSE I DONT DESERVE ANYTHING ACTUALLY GOOD! GUH!

i have a headache.

anyway tomorrow is buffy. by buffy i mean will probably by the buffy monster set!!!!!!!!!!which will be a very very very mad thing.

my headache is aching too much.
Current Music:
same as below
* * *
This is a new account that i have made that sorta pulls together two pre existing accounts into one. i will try to keep this one updated. hopefully it works. anyway.

hsc finished yesterday.
today was sign out.
tomorrow is buffy.
saturday is pearl jam.

this is basicly introductory to my own journal for myself. since i have no friends yet it is just for myself eh. anyway. will update with better posts for myself later on:)

Current Location:
couch
Current Music:
futurama sounds in background
* * *